46 BAY HAVEN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 BAY HAVEN ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
003343
Owner
HALL ERIC J/MARY J
Assessment
$938,100
Appraisal
$938,100
PID
3271
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$696,600$938,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$696,600$938,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL ERIC J/MARY J
Co-Owner
Address183 STATE ST
BOSTON, MA 02109
Sale Price$640,000
Book & Page 17242/0041
Sale Date05/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HALL ERIC J/MARY J$640,00017242/004105/25/2016
BASTIAN WILLIAM E/SHERI$545,00014226/098209/17/2004
GICKAS PETER J/MARILYN$185,0005149/024408/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $291,903
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 784 784
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 784 784
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 392 196
PTOPATIO 251 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 50 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 394 0
   2,655 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$696,600
Appraised Value$696,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,500$619,200$860,700
2023$241,500$580,500$822,000
2022$236,900$580,500$817,400
2021$199,900$495,300$695,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,500$619,200$860,700
2023$241,500$580,500$822,000
2022$236,900$580,500$817,400
2021$199,900$495,300$695,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps