44 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
003345
Owner
DUQUETTE CAROLINE F
Assessment
$899,400
Appraisal
$899,400
PID
3273
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$564,300$899,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$564,300$899,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDUQUETTE CAROLINE F
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 541
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 15625/0445
Sale Date05/01/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUQUETTE CAROLINE F$365,00015625/044505/01/2009
HILL RAYMOND A JR$01295/033101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,714
Replacement Cost: $449,615
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,369 1,369
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 345 345
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,252 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 345 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 303 0
   3,704 1,714

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$564,300
Appraised Value$564,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,100$475,200$775,300
2023$300,100$423,200$723,300
2022$280,800$423,200$704,000
2021$235,300$289,600$524,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,100$475,200$775,300
2023$300,100$423,200$723,300
2022$280,800$423,200$704,000
2021$235,300$289,600$524,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps