38 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0079/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
003350
Owner
FLERI JOHN M/CATHERINE J
Assessment
$515,700
Appraisal
$515,700
PID
3278
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,300$142,400$515,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,300$142,400$515,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFLERI JOHN M/CATHERINE J
Co-Owner
Address38 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$118,000
Book & Page 5308/0309
Sale Date01/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLERI JOHN M/CATHERINE J$118,0005308/030901/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $285,115
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 696 696
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 696 696
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 696 0
   2,132 1,392
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 540
Replacement Cost: $190,468
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 270 270
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 270 270
CRLBSMT CRAWL 270 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 728 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
   2,266 540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$142,400
Appraised Value$142,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  108.00 S.F.$4001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  493.00 S.F.$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,900$142,400$454,300
2023$311,900$113,900$425,800
2022$308,700$113,900$422,600
2021$262,800$113,900$376,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,900$142,400$454,300
2023$311,900$113,900$425,800
2022$308,700$113,900$422,600
2021$262,800$113,900$376,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps