17 VALLEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 VALLEY ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0012/A / /
Acct#
003351
Owner
GOLAS CHRISTOPHER J/DIANE L
Assessment
$1,305,500
Appraisal
$1,305,500
PID
3279
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$739,800$565,700$1,305,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$739,800$565,700$1,305,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLAS CHRISTOPHER J/DIANE L
Co-Owner
Address90 LEBANON ST
SOUTHBRIDGE, MA 01550
Sale Price$237,500
Book & Page 17792/0947
Sale Date08/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOLAS CHRISTOPHER J/DIANE L$237,50017792/094708/30/2018
SEASTRAND MAUREEN E$82,50011901/024408/22/2002
HILLSON EDWARD A/JANET E$01818/040009/30/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,808
Replacement Cost: $766,757
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$728,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,872 1,872
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,008 504
BASFIRST FLOOR 432 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,008 0
SLBSLAB 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   5,008 2,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$565,700
Appraised Value$565,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$684,800$458,000$1,142,800
2023$692,000$404,100$1,096,100
2022$643,900$383,900$1,027,800
2021$566,300$237,800$804,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$684,800$458,000$1,142,800
2023$692,000$404,100$1,096,100
2022$643,900$383,900$1,027,800
2021$566,300$237,800$804,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps