189 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
189 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0098/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
003354
Owner
BREEN NANCY E
Assessment
$966,400
Appraisal
$966,400
PID
3282
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,700$331,700$966,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,700$331,700$966,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEN NANCY E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 574
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$468,000
Book & Page 12070/0335
Sale Date10/15/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BREEN NANCY E$468,00012070/033510/15/2002
HILTON ETHEL M/NANCY E TRUSTEES$00001/000103/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 2,672
Replacement Cost: $629,878
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,608 1,608
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 256 128
CRLBSMT CRAWL 416 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,352 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,192 0
   5,840 2,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.59
Frontage
Land$331,700
Appraised Value$331,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  2340.00 S.F.$140,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  440.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$3,6001
FOPPORCH OPEN  90.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,300$331,700$882,000
2023$550,300$231,000$781,300
2022$492,300$231,000$723,300
2021$426,800$231,000$657,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,300$331,700$882,000
2023$550,300$231,000$781,300
2022$492,300$231,000$723,300
2021$426,800$231,000$657,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps