104 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0008/A / /
Acct#
003358
Owner
HENSON - TRUSTEES ALBERT G/KAREN A
Assessment
$439,100
Appraisal
$439,100
PID
3286
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$167,600$439,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$167,600$439,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSON - TRUSTEES ALBERT G/KAREN A
Co-OwnerHENSON FAMILY REVOC TRUST OF 2024
Address104 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19421/219
Sale Date04/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HENSON - TRUSTEES ALBERT G/KAREN A$019421/21904/18/2024
HENSON ALBERT G/KAREN A$138,0009367/025603/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $354,725
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,056 1,056
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 460 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 236 0
   3,000 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$167,600
Appraised Value$167,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$7001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$167,600$410,700
2023$243,100$124,200$367,300
2022$226,800$124,200$351,000
2021$189,900$111,700$301,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$167,600$410,700
2023$243,100$124,200$367,300
2022$226,800$124,200$351,000
2021$189,900$111,700$301,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps