5 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
003360
Owner
REID HARVEY D
Assessment
$845,200
Appraisal
$845,200
PID
3288
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,000$282,200$845,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,000$282,200$845,200

Owner of Record
OwnerREID HARVEY D
Co-Owner
Address5 FERNALD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$145,500
Book & Page 7032/0144
Sale Date05/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REID HARVEY D$145,5007032/014405/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,353
Replacement Cost: $706,458
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,758 1,758
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,387 1,387
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,042 208
CRLBSMT CRAWL 208 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,387 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 237 0
   6,115 3,353

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$282,200
Appraised Value$282,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  806.00 S.F.$30,2001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  735.00 S.F.$31,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$523,400$282,200$805,600
2023$523,400$258,700$782,100
2022$461,500$258,700$720,200
2021$392,900$218,400$611,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$523,400$282,200$805,600
2023$523,400$258,700$782,100
2022$461,500$258,700$720,200
2021$392,900$218,400$611,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps