138 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0109/A / /
Acct#
003361
Owner
RING MARK D/JENNIFER T
Assessment
$533,500
Appraisal
$533,500
PID
3289
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,800$147,700$533,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,800$147,700$533,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRING MARK D/JENNIFER T
Co-Owner
Address138 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 14446/0367
Sale Date04/29/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RING MARK D/JENNIFER T$330,00014446/036704/29/2005
COLE NANCY E$143,0008804/034405/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,490
Replacement Cost: $357,595
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 864 302
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,188 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,432 1,490
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 140
Replacement Cost: $108,334
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 140 140
CRLBSMT CRAWL 140 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 209 0
   1,641 140

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Land$147,700
Appraised Value$147,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,300$147,700$493,000
2023$345,300$123,100$468,400
2022$327,500$123,100$450,600
2021$274,100$116,100$390,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,300$147,700$493,000
2023$345,300$123,100$468,400
2022$327,500$123,100$450,600
2021$274,100$116,100$390,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps