144 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
144 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0072/B / /
Acct#
003362
Owner
PFENNIGWERTH NIKOLAUS/NICHOLE
Assessment
$511,400
Appraisal
$511,400
PID
3290
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$206,700$511,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$206,700$511,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPFENNIGWERTH NIKOLAUS/NICHOLE
Co-Owner
Address144 BOG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 17734/0725
Sale Date06/15/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PFENNIGWERTH NIKOLAUS/NICHOLE$330,00017734/072506/15/2018
BOYCE DIANE$319,00014584/045008/31/2005
ISRAEL ARCHER J/LITTLE HAROLD S$09303/024409/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $418,775
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,072 1,072
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 936 468
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 164 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,236 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   3,740 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FLU2BRICK2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.92
Frontage
Land$206,700
Appraised Value$206,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  340.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,300$206,700$488,000
2023$281,300$153,200$434,500
2022$258,000$153,200$411,200
2021$217,300$137,900$355,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,300$206,700$488,000
2023$281,300$153,200$434,500
2022$258,000$153,200$411,200
2021$217,300$137,900$355,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps