54 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0050/J / /
Acct#
003367
Owner
HATCH JR CHARLES G
Assessment
$760,700
Appraisal
$760,700
PID
3295
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,600$305,100$760,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,600$305,100$760,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHATCH JR CHARLES G
Co-OwnerHATCH LYNN S
Address54 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19600/591
Sale Date02/03/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HATCH JR CHARLES G$019600/59102/03/2025
HATCH CHARLES JR/LYNN S$158,5006192/019907/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,350
Replacement Cost: $569,860
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,466 1,466
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
CRLBSMT CRAWL 230 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 184 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
SLBSLAB 352 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   4,768 2,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Land$305,100
Appraised Value$305,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,600$305,100$721,700
2023$416,600$233,900$650,500
2022$383,800$208,500$592,300
2021$323,000$167,800$490,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,600$305,100$721,700
2023$416,600$233,900$650,500
2022$383,800$208,500$592,300
2021$323,000$167,800$490,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps