29 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
003370
Owner
CARR CALLIE J/JOHN
Assessment
$575,200
Appraisal
$575,200
PID
3298
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,500$379,700$575,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,500$379,700$575,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR CALLIE J/JOHN
Co-Owner
Address29 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$255,000
Book & Page 17847/527
Sale Date11/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARR CALLIE J/JOHN$255,00017847/52711/16/2018
TEWKSBURY CHARLOTTE$015226/033607/31/2007
HODGE WILLARD J/HAZEL A$01261/035101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $245,242
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 850 850
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 350 350
CRLBSMT CRAWL 500 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 350 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   2,274 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$379,700
Appraised Value$379,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$19,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,200$379,700$556,900
2023$177,200$322,700$499,900
2022$157,400$246,800$404,200
2021$133,600$158,200$291,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,200$379,700$556,900
2023$177,200$322,700$499,900
2022$157,400$246,800$404,200
2021$133,600$158,200$291,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps