28 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0014/ / /
Acct#
003374
Owner
WANG ANDY Q/ANSON/ADRIAN
Assessment
$1,117,400
Appraisal
$1,117,400
PID
3302
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$773,200$344,200$1,117,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$773,200$344,200$1,117,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWANG ANDY Q/ANSON/ADRIAN
Co-OwnerCHAN WENDY
Address3 SPARROW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18852/330
Sale Date10/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WANG ANDY Q/ANSON/ADRIAN$018852/33010/23/2021
WANG ANDY Q$320,00017003/080704/20/2015
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TRUSTEE$016826/045104/30/2014
JONES WILLIAM E$016712/071310/09/2013
JONES WILIAM E/SUZANNE T$011542/026404/04/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 5,786
Replacement Cost: $1,102,553
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$749,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,464 2,464
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,484 1,484
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,040 1,040
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,064 798
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 216 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 424 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 48 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   7,452 5,786

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$344,200
Appraised Value$344,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  320.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$768,400$344,200$1,112,600
2023$731,400$272,500$1,003,900
2022$664,300$234,200$898,500
2021$574,300$210,300$784,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$768,400$344,200$1,112,600
2023$731,400$272,500$1,003,900
2022$664,300$234,200$898,500
2021$574,300$210,300$784,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps