17 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
003376
Owner
GIFTOS - TRUSTEES PETER S JR/SUSANE B
Assessment
$683,800
Appraisal
$683,800
PID
3304
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,000$336,800$683,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,000$336,800$683,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGIFTOS - TRUSTEES PETER S JR/SUSANE B
Co-OwnerGIFTOS LIVING TRUST SUSANE
AddressPO BOX 58
KITTERY POINT, ME 03905
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19854/293
Sale Date03/02/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIFTOS - TRUSTEES PETER S JR/SUSANE B$019854/29303/02/2026
GIFTOS - TRUSTEES PETER/SUSAN$940,00019753/52509/25/2025
CONNORS JENNIFER L$710,00018974/93203/11/2022
BARNARD SUSAN TRUSTEE$014473/074205/13/2005
BARNARD DOROTHY$180,0009336/033203/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $416,376
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,600 1,600
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,980 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$336,800
Appraised Value$336,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,600$336,800$647,400
2023$310,600$266,700$577,300
2022$288,800$229,200$518,000
2021$246,800$205,900$452,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,600$336,800$647,400
2023$310,600$266,700$577,300
2022$288,800$229,200$518,000
2021$246,800$205,900$452,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps