211 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
003379
Owner
PAYNE DANA/DEBORAH A
Assessment
$651,600
Appraisal
$651,600
PID
3307
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,800$240,800$651,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,800$240,800$651,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE DANA/DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address211 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18163/619
Sale Date01/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAYNE DANA/DEBORAH A$018163/61901/17/2020
PAYNE DEBORAH A$011834/024407/31/2002
HODGIN ANNE M$011828/008807/24/2002
HODGIN ANNE M$01191/028201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,939
Replacement Cost: $444,553
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,533 1,533
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 406 406
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 715 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,127 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 281 0
   4,062 1,939

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Land$240,800
Appraised Value$240,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1008.00 S.F.$75,6001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$1,2001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  464.00 S.F$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,600$240,800$618,400
2023$377,600$155,700$533,300
2022$317,100$137,100$454,200
2021$273,900$137,100$411,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,600$240,800$618,400
2023$377,600$155,700$533,300
2022$317,100$137,100$454,200
2021$273,900$137,100$411,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps