470 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
470 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0048/ 0026/ 0002/ /
Acct#
003380
Owner
DLJ GROUP LLC
Assessment
$1,264,100
Appraisal
$1,264,100
PID
3308
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,700$642,400$1,264,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,700$642,400$1,264,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDLJ GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address433 US ROUTE 1 STE 101

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14203/0670
Sale Date08/24/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DLJ GROUP LLC$014203/067008/24/2004
JELLISON DUANE L$014203/065308/24/2004
DLJ CORP$014147/031004/01/2004
DLJ CORP$175,00013804/015112/17/2003
HODGIN ANNE M$013421/031207/18/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 5,000
Replacement Cost: $701,923
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$603,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelCommercial
GradeB-
Stories:1
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms10
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 5,000 5,000
FOPPORCH, OPEN 600 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 5,000 0
   10,600 5,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Land$642,400
Appraised Value$642,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  12000.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,500$596,600$1,084,100
2023$487,500$527,700$1,015,200
2022$487,500$527,700$1,015,200
2021$411,100$435,900$847,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,500$596,600$1,084,100
2023$487,500$527,700$1,015,200
2022$487,500$527,700$1,015,200
2021$411,100$435,900$847,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps