59 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0053/ / /
Acct#
009521
Owner
GARON BRITTON RYAN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,330,000
Appraisal
$1,330,000
PID
3309
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,400$724,600$1,330,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,400$724,600$1,330,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGARON BRITTON RYAN TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCEDAR RAIN GORDON IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address4 MARKET PLACE DR STE 205
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19078/271
Sale Date07/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARON BRITTON RYAN TRUSTEE$019078/27107/22/2022
GORDON CEDAR$019078/15707/22/2022
GORDON CEDAR/PAUL E/ROSEMARY$700,00017199/005403/04/2016
PETERSON RUTH L TRUSTEE$015263/057001/25/2007
HODGIN THOMAS W$015236/076501/25/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 3,330
Replacement Cost: $808,059
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$598,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,220 2,220
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,110 1,110
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 80 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 203 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,110 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,110 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   6,649 3,330

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$724,600
Appraised Value$724,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$554,500$724,600$1,279,100
2023$554,500$507,200$1,061,700
2022$510,400$507,200$1,017,600
2021$428,600$485,500$914,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$554,500$724,600$1,279,100
2023$554,500$507,200$1,061,700
2022$510,400$507,200$1,017,600
2021$428,600$485,500$914,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps