7 HILLTOP DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HILLTOP DRIVE
Mblu
0048/ 0057/ / /
Acct#
003382
Owner
WANDLAND FREDERICK J/PAULA
Assessment
$595,400
Appraisal
$595,400
PID
3310
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$213,600$595,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$213,600$595,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWANDLAND FREDERICK J/PAULA
Co-Owner
Address7 HILLTOP DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$124,900
Book & Page 3852/0099
Sale Date05/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WANDLAND FREDERICK J/PAULA$124,9003852/009905/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $488,443
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,116 1,116
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 936 468
CRLBSMT CRAWL 180 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 248 0
   4,760 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$213,600
Appraised Value$213,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,700$213,600$555,300
2023$341,700$179,100$520,800
2022$319,300$153,900$473,200
2021$267,200$138,200$405,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,700$213,600$555,300
2023$341,700$179,100$520,800
2022$319,300$153,900$473,200
2021$267,200$138,200$405,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps