27 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
003385
Owner
HODSON ROBERT III
Assessment
$771,800
Appraisal
$771,800
PID
3313
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$574,600$771,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$574,600$771,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHODSON ROBERT III
Co-Owner
Address30 PEABODY RD
HAVERHILL, MA 01830
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17569/0523
Sale Date09/22/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HODSON ROBERT III$017569/052309/22/2017
HODSON ROBERT III ET AL$07977/003110/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $258,758
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 768 768
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 140 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 248 0
   2,032 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$574,600
Appraised Value$574,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,600$678,400$860,000
2023$186,400$351,100$537,500
2022$171,500$351,100$522,600
2021$143,900$307,300$451,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,600$678,400$860,000
2023$186,400$351,100$537,500
2022$171,500$351,100$522,600
2021$143,900$307,300$451,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps