58 OSSIPEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 OSSIPEE ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
003389
Owner
KANTOLA JOEL/KIMBERLY
Assessment
$1,232,500
Appraisal
$1,232,500
PID
3317
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,300$732,200$1,232,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,300$732,200$1,232,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKANTOLA JOEL/KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address58 OSSIPEE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18249/629
Sale Date04/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KANTOLA JOEL/KIMBERLY$018249/62904/29/2020
KANTOLA JOEL/KIMBERLY$581,00017816/61609/28/2018
REYNOLDS KAY P$017816/61509/25/2018
REYNOLDS KAY P$327,90015419/036805/13/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TRUSTEE$015419/036405/13/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,407
Replacement Cost: $627,360
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,211 1,211
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,196 1,196
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 768 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 10 0
PTOPATIO 200 0
SLBSLAB 1,196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   4,709 2,407

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$732,200
Appraised Value$732,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,900$732,200$1,174,100
2023$441,900$455,600$897,500
2022$406,000$406,800$812,800
2021$341,500$390,500$732,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,900$732,200$1,174,100
2023$441,900$455,600$897,500
2022$406,000$406,800$812,800
2021$341,500$390,500$732,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps