34 NICOLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 NICOLE ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0092/M / /
Acct#
003390
Owner
BARR - TRUSTEE ELAINE M
Assessment
$738,200
Appraisal
$738,200
PID
3318
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$495,600$738,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$495,600$738,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARR - TRUSTEE ELAINE M
Co-OwnerBARR 2022 REVOC TRUST ELAINE M
Address210 BISHOPS FOREST DR
WALTHAM, MA 02452
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19662/217
Sale Date05/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARR - TRUSTEE ELAINE M$019662/21705/12/2025
HOFFSES CECILE D$019022/13105/09/2022
HOFFSES CECILE D TRUSTEE$014583/077608/24/2005
HOFFSES CECILE D$08837/027401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,469
Replacement Cost: $317,060
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,088 381
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,088 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   3,342 1,469

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$495,600
Appraised Value$495,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,200$369,500$583,700
2023$220,000$369,500$589,500
2022$205,900$369,500$575,400
2021$172,900$304,300$477,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,200$369,500$583,700
2023$220,000$369,500$589,500
2022$205,900$369,500$575,400
2021$172,900$304,300$477,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps