4 DESMOND LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 DESMOND LANE
Mblu
0038/ 0003/E / /
Acct#
003391
Owner
PEREIRA MICHAEL D/AMY K
Assessment
$551,400
Appraisal
$551,400
PID
3319
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,300$317,100$551,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,300$317,100$551,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREIRA MICHAEL D/AMY K
Co-Owner
Address31 MADISON RD
WALTHAM, MA 02453
Sale Price$410,000
Book & Page 18370/788
Sale Date09/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEREIRA MICHAEL D/AMY K$410,00018370/78809/04/2020
DOUGHTY SCOTT W$272,00015965/052110/19/2010
RENNIE JOHN L/HOPE S$015965/051709/27/2010
RENNIE JOHN L/HOPE S$229,90011904/023308/22/2002
FOUR DESMOND LN REAL EST NOM TRUST$58,50010534/017210/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $305,364
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 656 656
PTOPATIO 376 0
SLBSLAB 800 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,776 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$317,100
Appraised Value$317,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,900$317,100$533,000
2023$215,900$225,900$441,800
2022$198,000$182,300$380,300
2021$166,200$174,400$340,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,900$317,100$533,000
2023$215,900$225,900$441,800
2022$198,000$182,300$380,300
2021$166,200$174,400$340,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps