1 FORT HILL AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 FORT HILL AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0071/ / /
Acct#
000341
Owner
GAVAZA JUDITH H/VEZINA SUSAN B
Assessment
$893,400
Appraisal
$893,400
PID
332
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$636,300$893,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$636,300$893,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGAVAZA JUDITH H/VEZINA SUSAN B
Co-Owner
Address55 WARR AVE
WAREHAM, MA 02571
Sale Price$90,000
Book & Page 8605/0191
Sale Date01/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAVAZA JUDITH H/VEZINA SUSAN B$90,0008605/019101/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,426
Replacement Cost: $322,822
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,056 370
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,056 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 591 0
   3,759 1,426

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$636,300
Appraised Value$636,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  916.00 S.F.$34,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,700$636,300$870,000
2023$233,700$545,400$779,100
2022$204,700$474,000$678,700
2021$174,200$454,500$628,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,700$636,300$870,000
2023$233,700$545,400$779,100
2022$204,700$474,000$678,700
2021$174,200$454,500$628,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps