18 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0118/ / /
Acct#
003393
Owner
HOGAN JOSEPH/CORENE/MARY
Assessment
$490,400
Appraisal
$490,400
PID
3321
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$362,900$490,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$362,900$490,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGAN JOSEPH/CORENE/MARY
Co-Owner
Address83 CORONA ST
SPRINGFIELD, MA 01104
Sale Price$18,000
Book & Page 2151/0550
Sale Date10/01/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOGAN JOSEPH/CORENE/MARY$18,0002151/055010/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $178,692
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$362,900
Appraised Value$362,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  36.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,500$322,600$450,100
2023$127,500$302,400$429,900
2022$119,000$302,400$421,400
2021$99,600$258,100$357,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,500$322,600$450,100
2023$127,500$302,400$429,900
2022$119,000$302,400$421,400
2021$99,600$258,100$357,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps