15 BARRELL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BARRELL LANE
Mblu
0056/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
003394
Owner
BARRELL LANE LLC
Assessment
$606,400
Appraisal
$606,400
PID
3322
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$384,300$606,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$384,300$606,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRELL LANE LLC
Co-Owner
Address100 SUDBURY ST UNIT #3502
BOSTON, MA 02114
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 17310/0740
Sale Date08/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARRELL LANE LLC$300,00017310/074008/29/2016
HOGAN GAIL D TRUSTEE$015932/094907/19/2010
HOGAN WILLIAM J/GAIL D$01792/057301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $272,946
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 560 560
FOPPORCH, OPEN 114 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   1,570 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood206
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$384,300
Appraised Value$384,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  240.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,400$320,300$522,700
2023$202,400$320,300$522,700
2022$184,000$283,700$467,700
2021$156,300$217,100$373,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,400$320,300$522,700
2023$202,400$320,300$522,700
2022$184,000$283,700$467,700
2021$156,300$217,100$373,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps