31 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0012/B / /
Acct#
003396
Owner
TWOMBLY CHRISTOPHER D/LYNN D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$485,600
Appraisal
$485,600
PID
3324
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,100$249,500$485,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,100$249,500$485,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTWOMBLY CHRISTOPHER D/LYNN D TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCHRISTOPHER/LYNN TWOMBLY REV TRUST
Address41 ORCHARD FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17761/0739
Sale Date06/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TWOMBLY CHRISTOPHER D/LYNN D TRUSTEES$017761/073906/25/2018
TWOMBLY CHRISTOPHER D/LYNN D TRUSTEES$015338/018901/22/2008
TWOMBLY LYNN A/CHRISTOPHER D$235,00014782/011903/13/2006
GENTHNER SUE A$014725/046101/06/2006
GENTHNER SUE A$014685/015011/02/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $315,746
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 312 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 984 0
STPSTOOP 15 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,645 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$249,500
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$249,500$492,000
2023$241,500$193,400$434,900
2022$226,000$177,800$403,800
2021$189,500$155,900$345,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$249,500$492,000
2023$241,500$193,400$434,900
2022$226,000$177,800$403,800
2021$189,500$155,900$345,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps