12 BEACON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BEACON ST EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0014/C / /
Acct#
003400
Owner
RING PAULA J
Assessment
$440,900
Appraisal
$440,900
PID
3328
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,500$299,400$440,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,500$299,400$440,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRING PAULA J
Co-Owner
Address263 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$205,000
Book & Page 15501/0030
Sale Date10/03/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RING PAULA J$205,00015501/003010/03/2008
HOLBROOK JAMES A/MARY C TRS$03259/012601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $190,733
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 208 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   2,144 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$299,400
Appraised Value$299,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,500$274,500$416,000
2023$141,500$233,900$375,400
2022$132,400$233,900$366,300
2021$110,800$155,900$266,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,500$274,500$416,000
2023$141,500$233,900$375,400
2022$132,400$233,900$366,300
2021$110,800$155,900$266,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps