86 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
003402
Owner
NOBLE SARAH C
Assessment
$442,200
Appraisal
$442,200
PID
3330
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$161,100$442,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$161,100$442,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNOBLE SARAH C
Co-Owner
Address86 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19336/793
Sale Date10/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOBLE SARAH C$019336/79310/26/2023
STUMP CYNTHIA M$019152/64611/09/2022
HOLDEN MARY F$01549/008805/24/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $378,892
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 440 440
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 504 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 25 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 198 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 744 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   3,405 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$161,100
Appraised Value$161,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,400$161,100$419,500
2023$258,400$119,300$377,700
2022$241,800$119,300$361,100
2021$202,400$107,400$309,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,400$161,100$419,500
2023$258,400$119,300$377,700
2022$241,800$119,300$361,100
2021$202,400$107,400$309,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps