3 CLARKS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CLARKS LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
003404
Owner
HOLLINGSWORTH ANN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,683,200
Appraisal
$1,683,200
PID
3332
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,400$1,103,800$1,683,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,400$1,103,800$1,683,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLINGSWORTH ANN TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 43
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7649/0043
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLLINGSWORTH ANN TRUSTEE$07649/004301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,051
Replacement Cost: $774,619
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$573,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,332 1,332
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 886 443
FOPPORCH, OPEN 776 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,276 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
   5,582 3,051

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$1,103,800
Appraised Value$1,103,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$503,000$1,064,900$1,567,900
2023$503,000$974,000$1,477,000
2022$456,600$844,100$1,300,700
2021$377,400$551,900$929,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$503,000$1,064,900$1,567,900
2023$503,000$974,000$1,477,000
2022$456,600$844,100$1,300,700
2021$377,400$551,900$929,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps