13 FORT HILL AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 FORT HILL AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0069/ / /
Acct#
003405
Owner
CROTTY BLAISE/NANCY
Assessment
$1,052,600
Appraisal
$1,052,600
PID
3333
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,100$493,500$1,052,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,100$493,500$1,052,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCROTTY BLAISE/NANCY
Co-Owner
Address13 FORT HILL AVE EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$18,500
Book & Page 8892/0058
Sale Date07/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROTTY BLAISE/NANCY$18,5008892/005807/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,578
Replacement Cost: $657,719
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,172 1,172
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,172 1,172
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,172 234
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,172 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 308 0
   5,104 2,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood113
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$493,500
Appraised Value$493,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$514,900$519,400$1,034,300
2023$514,900$311,700$826,600
2022$473,700$311,700$785,400
2021$411,300$303,000$714,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$514,900$519,400$1,034,300
2023$514,900$311,700$826,600
2022$473,700$311,700$785,400
2021$411,300$303,000$714,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps