80 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0061/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
003406
Owner
ROGERS MARK P
Assessment
$813,800
Appraisal
$813,800
PID
3334
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$513,000$813,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$513,000$813,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS MARK P
Co-Owner
Address390 CAMBRIDGE ST
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02141
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17148/0453
Sale Date11/12/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROGERS MARK P$017148/045311/12/2015
ROGERS JESSICA A$320,00016007/042112/10/2010
HOLLINGWORTH HORACE L$01204/044201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 1,253
Replacement Cost: $381,387
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 716 716
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 716 537
FOPPORCH, OPEN 49 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 716 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,317 1,253

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$513,000
Appraised Value$513,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  625.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,100$461,700$739,800
2023$281,700$367,600$649,300
2022$261,600$367,600$629,200
2021$223,700$307,800$531,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,100$461,700$739,800
2023$281,700$367,600$649,300
2022$261,600$367,600$629,200
2021$223,700$307,800$531,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps