399 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
399 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0015/E / /
Acct#
003419
Owner
HOLMES RAYMOND B/NANCY C - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$710,200
Appraisal
$710,200
PID
3347
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,100$240,100$710,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,100$240,100$710,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES RAYMOND B/NANCY C - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerHOLMES FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address399 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19478/634
Sale Date06/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLMES RAYMOND B/NANCY C - TRUSTEES$019478/63406/27/2024
HOLMES NANCY C/RAYMOND B$07618/016111/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,356
Replacement Cost: $554,133
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,282 1,282
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,021 766
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 308 308
FOPPORCH, OPEN 140 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 812 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 310 0
   3,873 2,356

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.68
Frontage
Land$240,100
Appraised Value$240,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  720.00 S.F$30,6001
SHD2SHED GOOD  140.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,600$240,100$664,700
2023$439,600$177,800$617,400
2022$397,800$177,800$575,600
2021$336,400$160,000$496,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,600$240,100$664,700
2023$439,600$177,800$617,400
2022$397,800$177,800$575,600
2021$336,400$160,000$496,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps