534 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
534 YORK STREET
Mblu
0052/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
003420
Owner
WILSON STANLEY G
Assessment
$1,276,300
Appraisal
$1,276,300
PID
3348
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$693,000$583,300$1,276,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$693,000$583,300$1,276,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON STANLEY G
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 120
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12353/0126
Sale Date12/18/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILSON STANLEY G$012353/012612/18/2002
WILSON STANLEY G/ELIZABETH MAY$012353/012412/18/2002
WILSON STANLEY G/ELIZABETH G$385,0007400/014605/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1879
Living Area: 4,993
Replacement Cost: $928,141
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$686,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,511 2,511
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,260 1,260
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,444 1,222
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 184 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 419 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
PTOPATIO 398 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,184 0
   8,456 4,993

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.36
Frontage
Land$583,300
Appraised Value$583,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$638,800$559,900$1,198,700
2023$638,800$533,400$1,172,200
2022$588,200$458,500$1,046,700
2021$494,200$411,800$906,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$638,800$559,900$1,198,700
2023$638,800$533,400$1,172,200
2022$588,200$458,500$1,046,700
2021$494,200$411,800$906,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps