2 MOOSE POND LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MOOSE POND LANE
Mblu
0050/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
003422
Owner
OTT DAVID N HRS OF
Assessment
$1,037,100
Appraisal
$1,037,100
PID
3350
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,700$311,400$1,037,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,700$311,400$1,037,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOTT DAVID N HRS OF
Co-Owner
Address3 MOOSE POND LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5560/0064
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OTT DAVID N HRS OF$05560/006401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 2,314
Replacement Cost: $606,946
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,905 1,905
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 818 409
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,086 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 224 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 290 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,109 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 784 0
   6,216 2,314
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $702,390
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,560 1,560
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 960 0
SLBSLAB 1,080 0
   4,680 2,640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Land$311,400
Appraised Value$311,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$30,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
FNDAFOUNDATION  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,900$311,400$757,300
2023$445,900$285,500$731,400
2022$389,400$285,500$674,900
2021$330,700$241,000$571,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,900$311,400$757,300
2023$445,900$285,500$731,400
2022$389,400$285,500$674,900
2021$330,700$241,000$571,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps