9 THOMAS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 THOMAS ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0038/H / /
Acct#
003424
Owner
MUCKENHOUPT JOANNE
Assessment
$771,400
Appraisal
$771,400
PID
3352
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,800$191,600$771,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,800$191,600$771,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMUCKENHOUPT JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address9 THOMAS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14794/0980
Sale Date03/27/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUCKENHOUPT JOANNE$014794/098003/27/2006
MUCKENHOUPT JAMES E$312,00014174/097507/28/2004
HOLZINGER JAMES L/DENISE$17,4503188/015110/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,574
Replacement Cost: $343,579
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,106 1,106
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 936 468
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 170 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 508 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 598 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 283 0
   3,621 1,574
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $311,908
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 684 684
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 684 684
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 684 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 684 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 136 0
   2,872 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Land$191,600
Appraised Value$191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  324.00 S.F.$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$521,000$191,600$712,600
2023$530,400$141,900$672,300
2022$490,700$212,400$703,100
2021$415,100$127,700$542,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$521,000$191,600$712,600
2023$530,400$141,900$672,300
2022$490,700$212,400$703,100
2021$415,100$127,700$542,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps