9 SCITUATE TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SCITUATE TRAIL
Mblu
0093/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
003432
Owner
BROWN GREGORY R
Assessment
$682,800
Appraisal
$682,800
PID
3360
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,500$283,300$682,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,500$283,300$682,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN GREGORY R
Co-Owner
Address9 SCITUATE TRAIL
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$55,000
Book & Page 9081/316-
Sale Date04/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN GREGORY R$55,0009081/316-04/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $318,737
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 881 881
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 548 411
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 180 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 728 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   2,905 1,292
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 604
Replacement Cost: $135,606
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 388 388
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 288 216
CRLBSMT CRAWL 388 0
   1,064 604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.51
Frontage
Land$283,300
Appraised Value$283,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  150.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  252.00 S.F.$3,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  234.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,300$283,300$641,600
2023$358,300$221,500$579,800
2022$331,000$221,500$552,500
2021$278,500$180,300$458,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,300$283,300$641,600
2023$358,300$221,500$579,800
2022$331,000$221,500$552,500
2021$278,500$180,300$458,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps