95 HOOPER SHORES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 HOOPER SHORES ROAD
Mblu
0084/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
003434
Owner
MERCER PAUL
Assessment
$523,800
Appraisal
$523,800
PID
3362
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,500$117,300$523,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,500$117,300$523,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCER PAUL
Co-Owner
Address155 SPINNAKER RIDGE DR UNIT 50
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$85,000
Book & Page 16294/0118
Sale Date04/02/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MERCER PAUL$85,00016294/011804/02/2012
MCCARTHY CYNTHIA K$20,00012621/015303/11/2003
LONG NORMAN D$20,0007200/030409/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $468,287
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 825 825
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 803 803
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 552 276
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 825 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   3,977 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$117,300
Appraised Value$117,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,000$117,300$501,300
2023$377,800$117,300$495,100
2022$348,000$117,300$465,300
2021$337,200$111,000$448,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,000$117,300$501,300
2023$377,800$117,300$495,100
2022$348,000$117,300$465,300
2021$337,200$111,000$448,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps