91 HOOPER SHORES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 HOOPER SHORES ROAD
Mblu
0084/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
003435
Owner
MCCARTHY WILLIAM J
Assessment
$493,800
Appraisal
$493,800
PID
3363
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$115,700$493,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$115,700$493,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address91 HOOPER SHORES RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16978/0098
Sale Date02/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCARTHY WILLIAM J$016978/009802/23/2015
MCCARTHY WILLIAM J/CYNTHIA K$06131/011101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $483,709
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 876 0
PTOPATIO 410 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 35 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 23 0
   4,368 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$115,700
Appraised Value$115,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,400$115,700$454,100
2023$338,400$115,700$454,100
2022$316,500$115,700$432,200
2021$264,900$109,400$374,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,400$115,700$454,100
2023$338,400$115,700$454,100
2022$316,500$115,700$432,200
2021$264,900$109,400$374,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps