YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 FERRY LANE NORTH
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 FERRY LANE NORTH
Mblu
0053/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
003436
Owner
HOOPER TIMOTHY C
Assessment
$325,700
Appraisal
$325,700
PID
3364
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$173,800
$151,900
$325,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$173,800
$151,900
$325,700
Owner of Record
Owner
HOOPER TIMOTHY C
Co-Owner
Address
1 FERRY LN N
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
16588/0817
Sale Date
04/23/2013
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
HOOPER TIMOTHY C
$0
16588/0817
04/23/2013
HOOPER JENNIE W
$0
1776/0387
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$241,535
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$171,500
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,008
1,008
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
168
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,008
0
2,184
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$2,300
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
300
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.47
Frontage
Land
$151,900
Appraised Value
$151,900
Total
2024
$173,800
$151,900
$325,700
2023
$173,800
$112,600
$286,400
2022
$162,700
$118,800
$281,500
2021
$136,500
$106,900
$243,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$173,800
$151,900
$325,700
2023
$173,800
$112,600
$286,400
2022
$162,700
$118,800
$281,500
2021
$136,500
$106,900
$243,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2015
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps