71 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0022/G / /
Acct#
003438
Owner
GERACE MARIA B
Assessment
$550,700
Appraisal
$550,700
PID
3366
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,900$294,800$550,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,900$294,800$550,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGERACE MARIA B
Co-Owner
Address71 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14646/0335
Sale Date10/17/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GERACE MARIA B$014646/033510/17/2005
GERACE MARIA B$233,00012890/013305/16/2003
OBRIEN DAVID J/ADELINE L$112,0004901/033211/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,436
Replacement Cost: $323,465
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,436 1,436
CRLBSMT CRAWL 820 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 572 0
   2,828 1,436

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$294,800
Appraised Value$294,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,400$294,800$499,200
2023$204,400$214,000$418,400
2022$204,400$214,000$418,400
2021$170,700$166,400$337,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,400$294,800$499,200
2023$204,400$214,000$418,400
2022$204,400$214,000$418,400
2021$170,700$166,400$337,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps