4 MARY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 MARY STREET
Mblu
0026/ 0005/B / /
Acct#
003441
Owner
DOHERTY JAMES P JR/SANDRA A
Assessment
$672,200
Appraisal
$672,200
PID
3369
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$403,800$672,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$403,800$672,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY JAMES P JR/SANDRA A
Co-Owner
Address8 HAMILTON RD
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$494,000
Book & Page 18487/391
Sale Date12/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOHERTY JAMES P JR/SANDRA A$494,00018487/39112/11/2020
SERFES RENEE E$370,00017072/054708/06/2015
CONNOR JOSEPH D/JOSEPHINE$016155/039208/27/2011
CONNOR JOSEPH D/JOSEPHINE$3,00015959/015210/10/2010
CONNOR JOSEPH D/JOSEPHINE$30,0004103/025303/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $343,215
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,184 1,184
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,104 1,104
WDKDECK, WOOD 452 0
   2,740 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
  0.00  1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$403,800
Appraised Value$403,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,200$376,900$595,100
2023$218,200$341,000$559,200
2022$217,900$282,700$500,600
2021$181,800$246,800$428,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,200$376,900$595,100
2023$218,200$341,000$559,200
2022$217,900$282,700$500,600
2021$181,800$246,800$428,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps