6 LOCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 LOCK LANE
Mblu
0088/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
000346
Owner
BREGER HARRY L/ROBERTS PATRICIA J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$753,100
Appraisal
$753,100
PID
337
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$365,100$753,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$365,100$753,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBREGER HARRY L/ROBERTS PATRICIA J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSIX LOCK LANE REALTY TRUST
Address1443 BEACON ST #709

BROOKLINE, MA 02446
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19180/806
Sale Date01/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BREGER HARRY L/ROBERTS PATRICIA J TRUSTEES$019180/80601/05/2023
BREGER HARRY$394,00012503/016101/16/2003
JONES LAWRENCE D/SHEILA C$06437/028202/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,342
Replacement Cost: $354,064
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,342 1,342
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 672 0
PTOPATIO 330 0
   2,920 1,342
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 294
Replacement Cost: $124,982
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 294 294
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 294 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 193 0
   865 294

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Land$365,100
Appraised Value$365,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,600$365,100$681,700
2023$317,700$365,100$682,800
2022$317,700$365,100$682,800
2021$265,800$310,300$576,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,600$365,100$681,700
2023$317,700$365,100$682,800
2022$317,700$365,100$682,800
2021$265,800$310,300$576,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps