9 MARY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 MARY STREET
Mblu
0026/ 0005/D / /
Acct#
003446
Owner
FOGGARTY PATRICE
Assessment
$948,900
Appraisal
$948,900
PID
3374
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,400$479,500$948,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,400$479,500$948,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFOGGARTY PATRICE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1568
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-1568
Sale Price$91,000
Book & Page 6321/0171
Sale Date11/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOGGARTY PATRICE$91,0006321/017111/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $549,580
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,224 1,224
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
CRLBSMT CRAWL 216 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 468 0
   4,512 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Land$479,500
Appraised Value$479,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  693.00 S.F.$20,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,600$447,600$821,200
2023$373,600$404,900$778,500
2022$373,600$335,600$709,200
2021$312,700$293,000$605,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,600$447,600$821,200
2023$373,600$404,900$778,500
2022$373,600$335,600$709,200
2021$312,700$293,000$605,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps