193 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
193 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0005/B / /
Acct#
003449
Owner
HAZZARD PAUL J
Assessment
$412,500
Appraisal
$412,500
PID
3377
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$205,000$412,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$205,000$412,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAZZARD PAUL J
Co-Owner
Address193 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17059/0554
Sale Date07/14/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAZZARD PAUL J$017059/055407/14/2015
HAZZARD PAUL J/SUSAN M$135,0009578/025407/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $237,295
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
CRLBSMT CRAWL 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 350 0
   2,222 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Land$205,000
Appraised Value$205,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  840.00 S.F.$31,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,900$205,000$382,900
2023$177,900$175,700$353,600
2022$163,200$139,200$302,400
2021$139,200$124,500$263,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,900$205,000$382,900
2023$177,900$175,700$353,600
2022$163,200$139,200$302,400
2021$139,200$124,500$263,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps