40 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0099/ / /
Acct#
003450
Owner
WOODLAND ANNE M/BRADLEY A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,387,400
Appraisal
$1,387,400
PID
3378
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,200$833,200$1,387,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,200$833,200$1,387,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODLAND ANNE M/BRADLEY A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBRADLEY A & ANNE MARIE WOODLAND REV TRUSTS
Address15 HUNTERS RD
BOXFORD, MA 01921
Sale Price$975,000
Book & Page 19148/217
Sale Date11/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODLAND ANNE M/BRADLEY A TRUSTEES$975,00019148/21711/04/2022
HODGESS ALBERT/MILDRED TRS$75,0007534/004309/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $367,163
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 676 676
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 676 676
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 520 0
   2,548 1,352
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $267,165
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 546 546
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 546 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 55 0
   1,693 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$833,200
Appraised Value$833,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$513,200$621,200$1,134,400
2023$272,600$621,200$893,800
2022$251,100$621,200$872,300
2021$219,400$387,400$606,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$513,200$621,200$1,134,400
2023$272,600$621,200$893,800
2022$251,100$621,200$872,300
2021$219,400$387,400$606,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps