97 ROGERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 ROGERS ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0094/ / /
Acct#
003451
Owner
FALKNER JAMES R
Assessment
$898,400
Appraisal
$898,400
PID
3379
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,500$165,900$898,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,500$165,900$898,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFALKNER JAMES R
Co-OwnerDAHLBERG-FALKNER BETH
AddressPO BOX 994
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$176,250
Book & Page 16684/0931
Sale Date08/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FALKNER JAMES R$176,25016684/093108/27/2013
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$016598/014204/02/2013
SMITH BARBARA L$95,00010010/014205/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $708,393
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$658,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,224 1,224
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,224 1,224
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 108 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,224 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 184 0
   4,004 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$165,900
Appraised Value$165,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  624.00 S.F.$59,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$680,700$183,700$864,400
2023$680,700$183,700$864,400
2022$600,500$234,500$835,000
2021$515,700$156,400$672,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$680,700$183,700$864,400
2023$680,700$183,700$864,400
2022$600,500$234,500$835,000
2021$515,700$156,400$672,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps