19 CIRCUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 CIRCUIT ROAD
Mblu
0004/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
003454
Owner
WHITNEY RUSSELL J
Assessment
$890,300
Appraisal
$890,300
PID
3382
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,100$488,200$890,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,100$488,200$890,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITNEY RUSSELL J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2177
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 11326/0101
Sale Date01/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITNEY RUSSELL J$200,00011326/010101/01/2002
RAMSEY NANCY J$73,5003937/019907/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,147
Replacement Cost: $550,874
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 963 963
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 603 603
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 309 309
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 63 0
PTOPATIO 516 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 500 0
   4,802 3,147

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$488,200
Appraised Value$488,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,800$488,200$842,000
2023$353,800$303,800$657,600
2022$330,600$271,200$601,800
2021$277,100$217,000$494,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,800$488,200$842,000
2023$353,800$303,800$657,600
2022$330,600$271,200$601,800
2021$277,100$217,000$494,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps