4 PREBBLE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 PREBBLE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0031/I / /
Acct#
003460
Owner
RIPLEY VICTORIA DUNBAR
Assessment
$484,100
Appraisal
$484,100
PID
3388
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$172,000$484,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$172,000$484,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRIPLEY VICTORIA DUNBAR
Co-Owner
Address4 PREBBLE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$582,500
Book & Page 19294/879
Sale Date08/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIPLEY VICTORIA DUNBAR$582,50019294/87908/17/2023
RAYMOND KEVIN C/CYNTHIA S$111,0004035/034810/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,780
Replacement Cost: $412,801
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,108 1,108
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 672 672
CRLBSMT CRAWL 32 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 288 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   2,500 1,780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$172,000
Appraised Value$172,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,400$172,000$429,400
2023$257,400$134,400$391,800
2022$255,900$134,400$390,300
2021$214,100$109,400$323,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,400$172,000$429,400
2023$257,400$134,400$391,800
2022$255,900$134,400$390,300
2021$214,100$109,400$323,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps