206 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0067/ / /
Acct#
000348
Owner
DAVIS JAMES E JR/JUDITH A
Assessment
$558,700
Appraisal
$558,700
PID
339
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$227,900$558,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$227,900$558,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS JAMES E JR/JUDITH A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 296
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-0296
Sale Price$22,000
Book & Page 3692/0119
Sale Date11/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS JAMES E JR/JUDITH A$22,0003692/011911/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $421,023
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,008 0
   3,024 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.47
Frontage
Land$227,900
Appraised Value$227,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,300$227,900$521,200
2023$293,300$178,200$471,500
2022$274,800$178,200$453,000
2021$190,800$145,000$335,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,300$227,900$521,200
2023$293,300$178,200$471,500
2022$274,800$178,200$453,000
2021$190,800$145,000$335,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps