53 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0070/ / /
Acct#
003463
Owner
SHIEMBOB EDWARD H/BARBARA K TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,669,000
Appraisal
$2,669,000
PID
3391
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$835,600$1,833,400$2,669,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$835,600$1,833,400$2,669,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIEMBOB EDWARD H/BARBARA K TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerE & B SHIEMBOB FAMILY LIV TRUST
Address7 LANDING WAY
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$935,000
Book & Page 16208/0285
Sale Date11/17/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHIEMBOB EDWARD H/BARBARA K TRUSTEES$935,00016208/028511/17/2011
WILLIAMS ALAN D/STEPHEN D$200,0004245/007605/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,497
Replacement Cost: $1,104,624
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$817,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:10
Total Rooms:21
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,387 2,387
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,110 2,110
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,215 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 375 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 676 0
PTOPATIO 320 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,594 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 105 0
   9,950 4,497

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED4497.00 S.F.$7,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$1,833,400
Appraised Value$1,833,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$767,800$1,527,800$2,295,600
2023$767,800$1,298,700$2,066,500
2022$707,800$1,165,900$1,873,700
2021$596,600$855,000$1,451,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$767,800$1,527,800$2,295,600
2023$767,800$1,298,700$2,066,500
2022$707,800$1,165,900$1,873,700
2021$596,600$855,000$1,451,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps