7 TARTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 TARTON ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
003468
Owner
PRATT NICHOLAS A
Assessment
$449,000
Appraisal
$449,000
PID
3396
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$168,400$449,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$168,400$449,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATT NICHOLAS A
Co-Owner
Address7 TARTON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 17625/0585
Sale Date12/11/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRATT NICHOLAS A$250,00017625/058512/11/2017
KEECH WILLIAM T/JOAN L TRS$122,5007887/012005/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $365,283
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 672 672
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 36 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 112 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 146 0
   2,515 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$168,400
Appraised Value$168,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,900$168,400$399,300
2023$230,900$124,800$355,700
2022$230,700$124,800$355,500
2021$192,700$106,000$298,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,900$168,400$399,300
2023$230,900$124,800$355,700
2022$230,700$124,800$355,500
2021$192,700$106,000$298,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps